<-- Blog Header -->

Thursday, February 23, 2006

FYI

In case you missed it on the talking box, I took the gold in speed skating last night! Momma was kind enough to take a picture of me on the jumbo screen during my winning move. As we headed around the last corner, I snuck in all stealth-like and took the other skaters by surprise! I was flyin' so fast that I thought my tail was gonna fall off!

Click HERE to go to the most current post.

20 Comments:

At February 23, 2006 7:34 AM, Anonymous Anonymous replied...

Congrats Timmy! That gold medal sure is gonna look nice on your cool collars - is it very heavy?
Buzzerbee & meep

 
At February 23, 2006 8:12 AM, Blogger The Meezers replied...

YAY Timmy! I bet it was nice to hear all the cheers as you stood on the podium. Just one more step for us cats to Total World Domination.

 
At February 23, 2006 8:54 AM, Blogger Les Trois Chats replied...

Wow, Timmy, you are my hero!!! Go USA!
~ moose

 
At February 23, 2006 10:46 AM, Blogger PrincessMia replied...

Go Team Wimmy! Super Speedy Kitty!

 
At February 23, 2006 12:23 PM, Blogger Scooby, Shaggy & Scout replied...

We thought that blur looked familiar. Way to go dude!

 
At February 23, 2006 12:25 PM, Blogger Mattingly replied...

Wow Timmy... just when I thought you couldn't get any cooler! You really are amazing!

 
At February 23, 2006 12:48 PM, Blogger DEBRA replied...

Timmy

Congradulations on your WIN! WOO WOO we are really proud of you!

*Abby

 
At February 23, 2006 2:12 PM, Blogger lambj replied...

Wow, Timmy, that's great! Victor wanted to join the US Hockey team, but they didn't have skates to fit him.

 
At February 23, 2006 5:08 PM, Blogger Patches & Mittens replied...

Wow, and you got proofs in pichers too....you was flyin like your butt was on fire, Timmy!!

 
At February 23, 2006 5:42 PM, Blogger Edsel/The Pooch replied...

hooboy! maybe you can get some product endorsements!!!

 
At February 23, 2006 6:32 PM, Blogger Fat Eric replied...

Wow, Timmy, I didn't know you were such a brilliant skater! A shame you were not skating for Team GB - we only have one medal so far, my mum says it is Not Good Enough. Maybe we need some cats on our team?

 
At February 23, 2006 9:00 PM, Blogger Derby replied...

Yay Timmy D. I can always beat mum up the steps, we cats are very fast. Plus if we had gotten the tub hockey gang together we mighted done better than them guys did for USA.

Pictures of your medal please!

 
At February 23, 2006 9:33 PM, Anonymous Athena replied...

Wow! Congrats! Maybe you will be on the Wheaties box? Or Iams.

 
At February 23, 2006 10:17 PM, Anonymous Beau replied...

Way to go Timmy! Congrats!!

 
At February 23, 2006 10:23 PM, Blogger Max replied...

You gonna show us your medal? I saw them on TV and thought well finally, someone figured out what to do with all those annoying AOL disks...

 
At February 23, 2006 11:28 PM, Blogger William replied...

Wow, Timmy, you were blazin'. It wasn't even close!

 
At February 24, 2006 3:45 AM, Blogger one of us replied...

That explains what that fuzzy dark blurr was that streaked by. It was Timmy taking the Gold...Poi Mom

 
At February 24, 2006 12:23 PM, Blogger George, Tipper, Max & Misty replied...

How wonderful! Do they make kitty sized gold medals?

 
At February 24, 2006 9:40 PM, Anonymous Kelly Cat's human replied...

It looks mighty special, Timmy, but are you sure your Mom isn't just pulling our legs? (Ain't Photoshop fun?)

 
At February 26, 2006 8:00 PM, Blogger IndyPindy replied...

Wow, look at you go! I wish I could have competed in that! Go Timothy!

 

Post a Comment

<< Home