<-- Blog Header -->

Friday, October 21, 2005

Look Look! It am Halloweenie time!

Here I am...


Here I am on a pumpkin...


Momma maked this pumpkin to look just like me! And look look!! There am a spider on it too! I'm forever gonna be chasing a spider :)

Click HERE to go to the most current post.

16 Comments:

At October 21, 2005 8:22 PM, Blogger Oreo replied...

WOW!! How cool is that Wimmy! I wanna be on a pumpkin too...gotta go....MOM.....

 
At October 21, 2005 9:23 PM, Blogger Miss Kitty replied...

That is so neat Timmy. Your mama is a very gifted artist and pumpkin carver.

 
At October 21, 2005 9:29 PM, Blogger Edsel/The Pooch replied...

that's way cool. we got some hollerween stuff too and i'll put it on my blog soon.

 
At October 21, 2005 11:13 PM, Blogger Beau replied...

That is so cool! I wish mom could do that! And the spider is neat too!

 
At October 22, 2005 12:18 PM, Blogger Mia and Ghost replied...

Wow Timmy - your Mom is a great pumpkin artist. We do think you are more handsome than the pumpkin tho.

 
At October 22, 2005 4:40 PM, Blogger Larry replied...

Cool!

 
At October 22, 2005 4:40 PM, Blogger Larry replied...

Cool

 
At October 22, 2005 10:21 PM, Blogger Nimbus Cat replied...

I just wanna crawl IN one of those pumpkins and hide for awhile. I hate all the commotion on Halloween..I don't know who's who or what's what!

 
At October 23, 2005 12:15 AM, Blogger Boni replied...

Oh that's neat, Timmy! Your Mom is a super punkin artist. I guess it looks like me, too since we're looks alikes almost (which I think is neat!) My Grandma liked my Mom's Wimmy totebag your Mom helped you put on your shop so much, just like Mom. So Mom ordered Grandma one too the other day! Now Grandma will have her own Wimmy totebag. She'll be all excited.
Purrs :)

 
At October 23, 2005 3:36 PM, Blogger Sanjee replied...

That's a cute picture of you Timmy and a cute pumpkin! It looks like you got a spider on your nose! Your Mommy's all talented and you're a real good model.

 
At October 23, 2005 6:32 PM, Anonymous Anonymous replied...

Wow! Your mom did a great job on that pumpkin, Timmy. 'Course she had a wonderful subject to work from!
Buzzerbee & meep

 
At October 23, 2005 6:53 PM, Blogger Beau replied...

Mom said to tell your mom she misses hearing from her.

 
At October 23, 2005 8:47 PM, Blogger Scooby, Shaggy & Scout replied...

We agree with Nibmus Timmy. Can you tell us how not to be a'skeerd on halloween night. Topo many doorbells & sticky little people yelling.......-Scooby & Shaggy

 
At October 23, 2005 11:16 PM, Blogger William replied...

Wowee! You sure are lucky to have such a talented mom, Timmy!

 
At October 24, 2005 5:19 PM, Anonymous Puff replied...

Wow Timmy, I am jealous! I don't think my mom can do that. That's the coolest pumpkin ever!

 
At October 24, 2005 7:30 PM, Anonymous Jasper replied...

What a great pumpkin! Your mom is so talented to put you on a pumpkin. My mom and dad love to carve pumpkins too.

 

Post a Comment

<< Home